Past and Present Director General

Sl.No Name Year
1. Shri. S.Akang Jamir, IPS. 20.12.2001-30.11.2002
2. Shri. N.N. Walling, IPS. 14.11.2003-31.01.2007
3. Shri. Aonochet, IPS 01.02.2007-31.07.2008
4. Shri. O. Alem, IPS 08.09.2008-07.05.2012
5. Shri. Besesayo Kezo, IPS 08.05.2012-04.01.2013
6. Shri. Thechamo Lotha, IPS 21.01.2013-28.02.2014
7. Shri. Lungriading, IPS. 01.03.2014-14.10.2016
8. Shri. Rupin Sharma, IPS. 14.10.2016-6.11.2017
9. Shri. L. Singsit, IPS. 6.11.2017-28.02.2018
10. Shri. Renchamo P. Kikon, IPS. 28.02.2018 - 08.06.2018
11. Shri. I. Toshitsungba Aier, IPS. 08.06.2018 - Till date